LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet IP-Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter with One XFP Slot - Management Port - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

$928
(05071124) Perle  10 Gigabit Ethernet IP-Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter with One XFP Slot - Management Port - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05071124

Price: $2,532.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.5 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

Perle SMI-10G Managed Media Converters transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber in environments where network security is critical. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion.

SMI-10G Managed Media Converters support all authentication, authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks, including TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. To further protect ID's and passwords from someone 'snooping' on the network, Perle Managed Media Converters provide secure management sessions by supporting SSH, SNMPv3, Telnet and HTTPS. These types of features are used when managing your corporate firewalls, switches and routers. This is why Perle makes them available in the SMI-10G Managed Media Converter. 10G Media Converters are also available for unmanaged applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05071124
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:SMI-10G-XTSH
Product Name:10 Gigabit Ethernet IP-Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter with One XFP Slot
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45):No
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:Yes
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+, XFP
Number of SFP Slots:1
Number of SFP+ Slots:1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Power Description
Input Voltage:12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1.8" (45.7 mm)
Width:6.9" (175.3 mm)
Depth:5.7" (144.8 mm)
Weight (Approximate):930 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet IP-Managed Stand-Alone Media Converter with One XFP Slot
  • AC power Adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top