Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle SMI-110-S1SC40U Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Management Port - 100Base-BX, 100Base-TX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable

$582
(05071074) Perle  SMI-110-S1SC40U Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Management Port - 100Base-BX, 100Base-TX - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05071074

Price: $1,595.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

Perle's advanced line of Managed 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters, transparently connect UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05071074
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:SMI-110-S1SC40U
Product Name:SMI-110-S1SC40U Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:24.9 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-BX, 100Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable
Height:0.91" (23 mm)
Width:6.89" (175 mm)
Depth:5.71" (145 mm)
Weight (Approximate):722 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • SMI-110-S1SC40U Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top