Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Management Port - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

$417
(05070984) Perle  SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Management Port - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05070984

Price: $1,142.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered three colour cartridges for my laser printer on a long weekend and then thought I had ordered one item wrong; so I sent a follow-up email and requested a change order and gave a different item number. On the next business day I got a very pleasant email back asking me if I was sure I wanted the new item number because it meant I would get two cartridges of the same colour. I was really impressed with the attention to detail of the person handling my order! She was very pleasant throughout the email exchange of sorting out what I needed and correcting the billing. I had chosen PC-Canada based on cost of the product and shipping price as I had never purchased from them before, but based on the service I received, I will definitely be returning. The service was spectacular compared to service I have received when I have ordered the same products elsewhere. Shipping speed was fast also also which I really appreciated. But most remarkably, they really pay attention to their customers' needs!!! Thanks PC-Canada!
-KarenMitra

Perle's advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters, transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Perle Fast Ethernet Managed Media Converters come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's Managed Fast Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05070984
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:SMI-110-S2LC40
Product Name:SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:Yes
Number of LC Ports:1
LC Port Type:Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:24.9 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX, 10/100/1000Base-T, 100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:0.9" (23 mm)
Width:6.9" (175 mm)
Depth:5.7" (145 mm)
Weight (Approximate):722 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • SMI-110-S2LC40 Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:WEEE, RoHS, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top