Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Perle SMI-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Management Port - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - External

$379
(05070334) Perle  SMI-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Management Port - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05070334

Price: $1,040.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

What can I add? PC-Canada is one of my favorite place when it comes to purchasing electronics and office supplies. Fast shipping and good follow-up by the customer service department. Thanks!
-CertiNET

Perle's advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters, transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05070334
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:SMI-100-S2SC20
Product Name:SMI-100-S2SC20 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:0.91" (23 mm)
Width:6.89" (175 mm)
Depth:5.71" (145 mm)
Weight (Approximate):722 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top