Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle SMI-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Management Port - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - External

$278
(05070324) Perle  SMI-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - Management Port - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05070324

Price: $760.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

Perle's advanced line of Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converters, transparently connects UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05070324
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:SMI-100-M2LC2
Product Name:SMI-100-M2LC2 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Management Port:Yes
Number of LC Ports:1
LC Port Type:Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:100/140 µm, 85/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:0.9" (23 mm)
Width:6.9" (175 mm)
Depth:5.7" (145 mm)
Weight (Approximate):722 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, WEEE, RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top