LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle CM-100MM-S1ST20U - Fast Eth. Fiber to Fiber Converter Module, Managed - 2 x ST Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX

$155
(05062590) Perle  CM-100MM-S1ST20U - Fast Eth. Fiber to Fiber Converter Module, Managed - 2 x ST Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05062590

Price: $428.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

CM-100MM-S1ST20U - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Managed Module 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles]. Managed or unmanaged operation. Reliably extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode fiber. Designed to be used with the Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis. When used with the Perle MCR-MGT Management Module you will have extensive security, network integration and ease of use features. TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. Manage via SNMP, CLI- Telnet/SSH or HTTPS.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05062590
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-100MM-S1ST20U
Product Name:CM-100MM-S1ST20U - Fast Eth. Fiber to Fiber Converter Module, Managed
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):No
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of ST Ports:2
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode, Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal

Customers also viewed More...


Top