Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Internal

(05062550) Perle  10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05062550

Price: $988.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.27 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala

Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle CM-10GT Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module. These media converters can be used in an unmanaged environment or can be SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links. 10GBASE-T Media Converter Modules are also available for unmanaged networks, or for low to mid-density application check out the stand alone SMI-10GT Managed Media Converter.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05062550
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-10GT-SFP
Product Name:10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter Module
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Maximum Distance Supported:328.1 ft
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Compatibility:Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...