LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle CM-10G-XTX Media Converter - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 2x XFP Slots - Internal

$490
(05062530) Perle  CM-10G-XTX Media Converter - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 2x XFP Slots - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05062530

Price: $1,337.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

There website is a modern site that gives real time view of their inventory. The customer experience team is helpful . I would order again from them.
-bainsajay

Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle CM-10G Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. These media converters can be used in an unmanaged environment or can be SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Fiber to Fiber and Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05062530
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-10G-XTX
Product Name:CM-10G-XTX Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:XFP
Number of XFP Slots:2
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • I802.3ae
  • 802.3ak
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Immunity:
  • EN55024
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top