LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle CM-10G-STS Media Converter - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 2 x SFP+ Slots - Internal

$474
(05062500) Perle  CM-10G-STS Media Converter - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 2 x SFP+ Slots - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05062500

Price: $1,294.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.44 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle CM-10G Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. These media converters can be used in an unmanaged environment or can be SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Fiber to Fiber and Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05062500
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-10G-STS
Product Name:CM-10G-STS Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:2
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • I802.3ae
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Immunity:
  • EN55024
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top