LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle CM-1000MM-S2LC120 Media Converter - 2 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX - Internal

$1174
(05062320) Perle  CM-1000MM-S2LC120 Media Converter - 2 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05062320

Price: $3,208.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I placed my first order on Friday, I didn't expect it for 4-5 days, but apparently I just received it first thing Monday morning. Amazing super fast service. Stress free service, no hassle at all.
-mpiprint

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. When used with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the fiber ports can be performed. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of CM-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05062320
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-1000MM-S2LC120
Product Name:CM-1000MM-S2LC120 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of LC Ports:2
LC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:74.6 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, WEEE, RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top