Perle CM-100MM-M2LC2 Transceiver - 2 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 100Base-FX - Internal

(05062020) Perle  CM-100MM-M2LC2 Transceiver - 2 x LC Ports - DuplexLC Port - 100Base-FX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05062020

Price: $352.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05062020
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-100MM-M2LC2
Product Name:CM-100MM-M2LC2 Transceiver
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of LC Ports:2
LC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:100/140 µm, 85/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...