Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle CM-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver - 2 x ST Ports - 100Base-FX - Internal

(05062010) Perle  CM-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver - 2 x ST Ports - 100Base-FX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05062010

Price: $352.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm about to place my 3rd order this site is a hidden gem for canadian shoppers!

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich CM-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. When used with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the fiber ports can be performed. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's CM-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Managed Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05062010
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-100MM-M2ST2
Product Name:CM-100MM-M2ST2 Transceiver
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of ST Ports:2
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, 100/140 µm, 85/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...