Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle C-10G-XTS Media Converter - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - 1x XFP Slots - Internal

(05061510) Perle  C-10G-XTS Media Converter - 10GBase-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - 1x XFP Slots - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05061510

Price: $1,776.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!

Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle C-10G Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion.

Fiber to Fiber and Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05061510
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-10G-XTS
Product Name:C-10G-XTS Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45):No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:2
Expansion Slot Type:XFP, SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:1
Number of XFP Slots:1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-X
Power Description
Input Voltage:5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal

Perle Systems MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Certifications & Standards:


  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2


  • EN55024

Electrical Safety:

  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE

IEEE Protocol:

  • 802.3ae
  • 802.3ak
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, WEEE, RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...