Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module - 2 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - Internal

$301
(05061470) Perle  C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module - 2 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05061470

Price: $823.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05061470
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-1000MM-M2SC2
Product Name:C-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of SC Ports:2
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Perle Media Converter Chassis

Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3x

Emissions:

  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • CISPR 22 Class A

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • UL 60950-1
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH Standards
  • 21CFR1040.10
  • 21CFR1040.11

Others:

  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top