Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle C-1000MM-S2ST120 Media Converter - 2 x ST Ports - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX - Internal

(05061330) Perle  C-1000MM-S2ST120 Media Converter - 2 x ST Ports - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05061330

Price: $3,198.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05061330
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-1000MM-S2ST120
Product Name:C-1000MM-S2ST120 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of ST Ports:2
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:74.6 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX, 1000Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...