Perle C-1000MM-M2ST05 Transceiver - 2 x ST Ports - 1000Base-SX - Internal

(05061210) Perle  C-1000MM-M2ST05 Transceiver - 2 x ST Ports - 1000Base-SX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05061210

Price: $545.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Needed epson ink cartridges. Epson cut us off (we can't buy directly anymore through their dist. channels any more). PC-Canada had the stock at nearly the same price as I was paying wholesale. Ordered it on a Friday, got it on a Monday. Great service, great prices. Will purchase again!

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05061210
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-1000MM-M2ST05
Product Name:C-1000MM-M2ST05 Transceiver
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of ST Ports:2
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:3280.8 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...