LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle C-100MM-S2SC120 Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - 100Base-ZX, 100Base-FX - Internal

$917
(05061120) Perle  C-100MM-S2SC120 Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - 100Base-ZX, 100Base-FX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05061120

Price: $2,505.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.
-GailLTorres

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module enables transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Modules to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05061120
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-100MM-S2SC120
Product Name:C-100MM-S2SC120 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of SC Ports:2
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:74.6 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:100/140 µm, 85/125 µm, 9/125 µm, 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-ZX, 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:WEEE, RoHS, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top