Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

$372
(05060554) Perle  10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10GBase-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP+ Slots - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05060554

Price: $1,016.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.36 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

Perle S-10GT Media Converters transparently connect 10GBase-T Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and an empty slot for one SFP+ or XFP module.

Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05060554
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-10GT-SFP
Product Name:10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Maximum Distance Supported:328.1 ft
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots:1
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-T
Power Description
Input Voltage:12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1.70" (43.18 mm)
Width:3.10" (78.74 mm)
Depth:4.70" (119.38 mm)
Weight (Approximate):360 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • AC Adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top