Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - Desktop, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

$334
(05060474) Perle  S-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter - 2 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - Desktop, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05060474

Price: $920.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

Perle's feature rich S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05060474
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1000MM-M2SC2
Product Name:S-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of SC Ports:2
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX
Power Description
Input Voltage:30 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1" (25.40 mm)
Width:3.10" (78.74 mm)
Depth:4.70" (119.38 mm)
Weight (Approximate):299.4 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-1000MM-M2SC2 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Universal DC Adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3x

Emissions:

  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • CISPR 22 Class A

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • UL 60950-1
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH Standards
  • 21CFR1040.10
  • 21CFR1040.11

Others:

  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...

1
SAVE 14%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$35.00

$29.99

Details

On Backorder

2
SAVE 0%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
$20.00

$19.99

Details

On Backorder



Top