Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-100MM-S1SC20U Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

$153
(05060154) Perle  S-100MM-S1SC20U Media Converter - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX, 100Base-BX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05060154

Price: $422.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I manage an IT department. I ordered many printers, toner cartridges and accessories from them. Price are always among the lowest and best of all, they show stock availability and deliver the next day.
-DhkLai

Perle's feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05060154
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-100MM-S1SC20U
Product Name:S-100MM-S1SC20U Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm, 85/125 µm, 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, 100/140 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX, 100Base-BX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (26 mm)
Width:3.1" (80 mm)
Depth:4.7" (120 mm)
Weight (Approximate):299.4 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-100MM-S1SC20U Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:WEEE, REACH, RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top