Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s

$86
(05059750) Perle  PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05059750

Price: $241.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I placed my first order on Friday, I didn't expect it for 4-5 days, but apparently I just received it first thing Monday morning. Amazing super fast service. Stress free service, no hassle at all.
-mpiprint

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059750
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PSFP-1000D-M2LC05
Product Name:PSFP-1000D-M2LC05 Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA SFF-8472 compliant

Customers also viewed More...


Top