Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX100

(05059740) Perle  PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX100
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05059740

Price: $76.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Don't change anything, you have an amazing service Thanks a lot

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059740
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PSFP-100-M2LC2
Product Name:PSFP-100-M2LC2 SFP Module
Product Type:SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:100
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable

MSA SFF-8472 compliant

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...