LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10D Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX101 Gbit/s

$206
(05059730) Perle  PSFP-1000-S1LC10D Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX101 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05059730

Price: $566.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I was skeptical at first, wondering about possibly defective product, return/refund hassle. Then I took the leap of ''faith'' and ordered my first Lenovo desktop computer, with French keyboard and French Windows 7 Professional. It arrived next morning via Purolator, in the middle of Center Quebec Drummondville area! I have been working with this undestructible computer since December 2011. I just ordered a Lenovo notebook yesterday, it's on its way this morning! Most excellent service, products, prices. Christine Sioui
-ChristineFay777

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059730
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PSFP-1000-S1LC10D
Product Name:PSFP-1000-S1LC10D Gigabit SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA SFF-8472 compliant


Top