LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver - 1 x 10GBase-ER10 Gbit/s

$1259
(05059690) Perle  10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver - 1 x 10GBase-ER10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05059690

Price: $3,437.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed an order the 23th Dec and received on the 24th Dec. Super service. Great company to do business with.
-SaltFleetCedarWorks

Perle 10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber types and distances.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059690
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PSFP-10GD-S2LC40
Product Name:10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

Customers also viewed More...


Top