Perle 10 Gigabit XFP Optical Tranceiver - 1 x 10GBase-ER10 Gbit/s

(05059650) Perle  10 Gigabit XFP Optical Tranceiver - 1 x 10GBase-ER10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05059650

Price: $5,130.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.05 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.

Perle 10 Gigabit Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber types and distances.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059650
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PXFP-10GD-S2LC40
Product Name:10 Gigabit XFP Optical Tranceiver
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • Perle 10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...