LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-EX1.25

$194
(05059470) Perle  Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-EX1.25
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05059470

Price: $537.99

  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Bought adobe software and my order was shipped fast and the price was right. Would buy there again.
-Frank888

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059470
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PSFP-1000D-S2LC20-XT
Product Name:Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-EX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-EX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Perle SFP Media Converters
  • Perle Industrial Ethernet Switches
Warranty
Limited Warranty:2 Year

Top