Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-EX1.25 Gbit/s

(05059460) Perle  Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-EX1.25 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05059460

Price: $461.99

  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059460
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PSFP-1000D-S2LC20
Product Name:Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-EX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-EX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • Perle SFP Media Converters
  • Perle Industrial Ethernet Switches
Limited Warranty:2 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...