LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-BX1.25

$163
(05059420) Perle  Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-BX1.25
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05059420

Price: $451.99

  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

Perle SFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059420
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PSFP-1000D-M2LC2-XT
Product Name:Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1.25
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Perle SFP Media Converters
  • Perle Industrial Ethernet Switches
Warranty
Limited Warranty:2 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top