Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC60D - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-BX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1

$714
(05059080) Perle  PSFP-1000D-S1LC60D - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-BX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05059080

Price: $1,953.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.
-YMac

Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC60D - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-BX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05059080
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:PSFP-1000D-S1LC60D
Product Name:PSFP-1000D-S1LC60D - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1

Customers also viewed More...


Top