Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle CM-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX

$884
(05052510) Perle  CM-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05052510

Price: $2,414.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

What can I add? PC-Canada is one of my favorite place when it comes to purchasing electronics and office supplies. Fast shipping and good follow-up by the customer service department. Thanks!
-CertiNET

Perle CM-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05052510
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-110-S2SC120
Product Name:CM-110-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:74.6 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):150 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Perle Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top