Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle CM-100-S2ST80 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - Internal

(05052340) Perle  CM-100-S2ST80 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05052340

Price: $2,171.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter Modules transparently connect UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network Administrators can rest assured with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. Along with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the copper and fiber ports can be performed. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's managed fast ethernet media converter modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05052340
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-100-S2ST80
Product Name:CM-100-S2ST80 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:49.7 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):150 g

Perle Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...