Perle CM-100-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - Internal

(05052310) Perle  CM-100-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05052310

Price: $2,414.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This is my first order on here and everything seems to be looking good. Tracking should be up soon. The price was cheapest in Canada which i was happy for and support answered my question in less than 24 hours. Great service

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter Modules transparently connect UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05052310
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-100-S2SC120
Product Name:CM-100-S2SC120 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:74.6 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-TX, 100Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...