Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle CM-100-S1SC20U Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Internal

$123
(05052270) Perle  CM-100-S1SC20U Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05052270

Price: $338.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am pleased to have discovered PC-Canada. I have been searching for years for a online source in Canada to buy my pro-printer supplies. I will use PC-Canada for now on. My normal experience in Canada was, No Inventory and way overpriced! I had resorted to buying my supplies solely in the US for the last 10 years. But now I can keep my money at home. So far, the items I need regularly are listed in stock and the prices are quite fair and competitive. My only real complaint is that the description of the Genuine name-brand ink cartridges I've seen, are ambiguous and could be misconstrued as fake, 3rd-party ones ( ex; genuine OEM carts should not be listed as re-fillable) . I emailed customer service, and they promptly replied that indeed the cartridges in question were indeed genuine, original name-brand OEM cartridges.
-BC-Brett

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's feature rich Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter Modules transparently connect UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05052270
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-100-S1SC20U
Product Name:CM-100-S1SC20U Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Top