Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle C-110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Internal

(05051410) Perle  C-110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05051410

Price: $249.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It was a pleasure ordering from PC-Canada. The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Remote Loopback. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's 10/100 Ethernet media converter modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05051410
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-110-M2SC2
Product Name:C-110-M2SC2 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:100/140 µm, 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm, 85/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):150 g

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...