Perle C-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Internal

(05051180) Perle  C-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05051180

Price: $208.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converter Modules transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05051180
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-1000-SFP
Product Name:C-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:1
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):99.8 g

MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...