Perle C-1000-S2SC10 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/LH - Internal

(05051030) Perle  C-1000-S2SC10 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/LH - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05051030

Price: $650.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converter Modules transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, and Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's gigabit ethernet converter modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05051030
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-1000-S2SC10
Product Name:C-1000-S2SC10 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:6.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/LH
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):149.7 g

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, WEEE, RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...