Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Perle S-1110-S2ST10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - External

$284
(05050724) Perle  S-1110-S2ST10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05050724

Price: $775.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very nice product, my children enjoy his tablet.
-conceptc3b

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05050724
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1110-S2ST10
Product Name:S-1110-S2ST10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:6.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:1.02" (26 mm)
Width:4.72" (120 mm)
Depth:3.15" (80 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top