LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External

$91
(05050414) Perle  S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05050414

Price: $254.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered parts on the Thursday and they showed up at my door on the Friday. Part functioned exactly as advertised and the price was one of the lowest on the net. Cant ask for any better!
-DennisMorosin

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converter transparently connects 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converter provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05050414
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-110-M2SC2
Product Name:S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter.
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, External
Height:1" (26 mm)
Width:3.1" (80 mm)
Depth:4.7" (120 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-110-M2SC2 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter
  • US Power Cord
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:WEEE, RoHS, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top