Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - External

$114
(05050184) Perle  S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T - 1 x Expansion Slots - 1 x SFP Slots - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05050184

Price: $319.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.19 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.
-opicard

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 SFP Media Converters transparently connects copper to SFP for multimode or single mode fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05050184
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1000-SFP
Product Name:S-1000-SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots:1
Expansion Slot Type:SFP
Number of SFP Slots:1
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:4.7" (119.4 mm)
Width:3.1" (78.7 mm)
Depth:1" (25.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):299.4 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top