Perle S-1000-M2ST05 Gigabit Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External

(05050104) Perle  S-1000-M2ST05 Gigabit Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - External
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05050104

Price: $509.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05050104
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1000-M2ST05
Product Name:S-1000-M2ST05 Gigabit Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External
Height:1" (26 mm)
Width:4.7" (120 mm)
Depth:3.1" (80 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...