Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable

$939
(05050054) Perle  S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX - External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05050054

Price: $2,567.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converter transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05050054
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1000-S2SC70
Product Name:S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:43.5 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:External, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1" (26 mm)
Width:3.1" (80 mm)
Depth:4.7" (120 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • US Power Cord
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top