Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Perle CM-1110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T

$210
(05042970) Perle  CM-1110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05042970

Price: $579.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Used PC-Canada maybe 5 times so far. Prices are good, shipping is quick for my location - Mississauga, ON, usually delivered the next day.
-romans-89716

Perle CM-1110-M2SC2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05042970
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-1110-M2SC2
Product Name:CM-1110-M2SC2 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Perle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Customers also viewed More...


Top