Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle CM-1000-M1SC05U - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Managed Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX - Internal

$215
(05042890) Perle  CM-1000-M1SC05U - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Managed Module - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05042890

Price: $592.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.
-shanepitts

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed Gigabit Media Converter Modules transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, and Loopback. Along with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the copper and fiber ports can be performed. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's managed gigabit ethernet converter modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05042890
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-1000-M1SC05U
Product Name:CM-1000-M1SC05U - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Managed Module
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):150 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Perle Media Converter Chassis
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Laser Safety:
  • EN 60825-1 2007
  • Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Top