LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle 10/100 Media Converter Module Managed - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U - Internal

$120
(05042820) Perle  10/100 Media Converter Module Managed - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05042820

Price: $331.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich Managed 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Remote Loopback. Along with a Media Converter Management Module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the copper and fiber ports can be performed. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's Managed 10/100 Ethernet media converter modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

For those environments requiring a medium to large-scale deployment of media converters, a centralized platform that simplifies the configuration, administration, monitoring, and troubleshooting of this gear is recommended. PerleVIEW Device Management software is a multi-user, Windows server-based application that delivers this level of Enterprise-grade solution.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05042820
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:CM-110-S1ST20U
Product Name:10/100 Media Converter Module Managed
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1550 nm, 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):150 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top