Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle 10/100 Media Converter Module Unmanaged - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-D - Internal

$122
(05041840) Perle  10/100 Media Converter Module Unmanaged - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-D - Internal
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05041840

Price: $336.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

Installed in a high density Perle Media Converter Chassis, Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Remote Loopback. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's 10/100 Ethernet media converter modules the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05041840
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:C-110-M1ST2D
Product Name:10/100 Media Converter Module Unmanaged
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 85/125 µm, 100/140 µm, 50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-D
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Internal
Weight (Approximate):150 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top