LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle S-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

$242
(05040984) Perle  S-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05040984

Price: $663.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !
-mlemieux77

Perle S-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05040984
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1110-M2ST2
Product Name:S-1110-M2ST2 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:1000Base-LX, 10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (26 mm)
Width:3.1" (80 mm)
Depth:4.7" (120 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g

Accessories More...


Top