LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle S-100-M1SC2D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-BX, 100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

$122
(05040924) Perle  S-100-M1SC2D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-BX, 100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05040924

Price: $336.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

We ordered a printer drum and it got here in 3 days from order. We are now ordering some toner!
-cfence

Perle's feature rich fast ethernet converter family transparently connects UTP copper to fiber. Our fast ethernet media converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Network Administrators can rest assured with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Pause which make the end to end link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's fast ethernet media converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05040924
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-100-M1SC2D
Product Name:S-100-M1SC2D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-BX, 100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (26 mm)
Width:3.1" (80 mm)
Depth:4.7" (120 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-100-M1SC2D - Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • FCC Part 15 Class B
  • EN55022 Class B
  • CISPR 22 Class B
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN55024
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top