Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Perle S-110-M1SC2U - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-BX, 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop

$124
(05040914) Perle  S-110-M1SC2U - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-BX, 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05040914

Price: $344.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. S-110 Media Converters are also available with support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Extended Temperature ranges.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Remote Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less onsite maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's 10/100 ethernet media converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05040914
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-110-M1SC2U
Product Name:S-110-M1SC2U - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-BX, 10/100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop
Height:1" (25.40 mm)
Width:3.10" (78.74 mm)
Depth:4.70" (119.38 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-110-M1SC2U - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top