Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-110-M1SC2D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converte - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop

$122
(05040904) Perle  S-110-M1SC2D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converte - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05040904

Price: $336.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate Converting Media Converters transparently connects copper to fiber. Our 10/100/1000 Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. S-1110 Media Converters are also available with support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Extended Temperature ranges.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Fiber Fault Alert, and Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's 10/100/1000 Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05040904
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-110-M1SC2D
Product Name:S-110-M1SC2D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converte
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.7" (94 mm)
Depth:5.9" (149.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):450 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-110-M1SC2D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converte
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top