Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle 10/100 Media Converter Standalone, Unmanaged - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop

$120
(05040824) Perle  10/100 Media Converter Standalone, Unmanaged - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05040824

Price: $331.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.55 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with PC-Canada.com. I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried BestDirect.ca a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala
-DarrenScala

Perle's line of feature rich 10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. Our 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. S-110 Media Converters are also available with support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) and Extended Temperature ranges.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Remote Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make Perle's 10/100 ethernet media converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05040824
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-110-S1ST20U
Product Name:10/100 Media Converter Standalone, Unmanaged
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1550 nm, 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U
Power Description
Power Source:AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop
Height:1" (25.40 mm)
Width:3.10" (78.74 mm)
Depth:4.70" (119.38 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 10/100 Media Converter Standalone, Unmanaged
  • 100-240v AC, Regulated DC Adapter
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top